Results

Richclass Dannys Boy

  • 5th (PD) South Wales Kennel Association - 14/10/11 - Judge - Mr Alan Rees
  • 3rd (PD) Barry and Penarth Canine Society - 26/11/11
  • 2nd (PD) L.K.A Championship (CH) - 15/12/11 - Judge - Mr Bill Browre-Cole
  • 2nd (YD) National Whippet Association (O) - 04/02/12
  • 5th (YD) Whippet Club of Wales (O) - 12/02/12
  • 1st (JD) South West Whippet Club (CH) - 19/02/12 - Judge - Roma Wright Smith
  • 2nd (JD) South West Hound Club (O) - 09/04/12
  • 4th (Y) South Wales Hound Club (O) - 15/04/12
  • 4th (YD) WELKS (CH) - 28/04/12 - Judge - Mrs Anne Snelgrove
  • 2nd (YD) Paignton & District (CH) - 08/08/12 - Judge - Llyn Yacoby Wright
  • 1st (YD) Bournemouth Canine Association (CH) - 12/08/12 - Judge - Pat Dufty
  • 4th (YD) City of Birmingham Canine Association (CH) - 31/08/12 - Judge - Mike Gadsby
  • 4th (YD) South West Hound club (O) - 15/09/12
  • 1st (YD) South Wales Kennel Association (CH) - 13/10/12 - Judge - John Turnbull
  • 4th (PGD) Whippet Club of Wales (O) - 10/02/13
  • 1st (PGD) R.B.D - National Whippet Association (O) - 24/02/13 - Judge - Stuart Jones
  • 2nd (PGD) South West Hound Club - 01/04/13
  • 5th (PGD) Windsor Dog Show (CH) - 30/06/13 - Judge - Mike Caple

Richclass Captain Crisp

2013

  • 4th (MPD) Three Counties (CH) - 06/06/13
  • 1st (MPD) Paignton and District (CH) - 04/08/13 - Judge - Albert Wright
  • 2nd (PD) South West W.C (O) - 15/09/13
  • 1st (MD) South West W.C (O) - 15/09/13
  • 5th (JD) Whippet Club of Wales (CH) - 07/12/13

2014

  • 5th (YD) Bath (C) - 27/5/2014 - Judge Claire Rishworth
  • 4th (YD) Southern Counties (C) - 1/6/2014 - Judge Ian Sexton
  • 2nd (YD) East Anglia Whippet Club (C) - 12/7/2014 - Judge Ben Reynolds Frost
  • 4th (YD) Paignton and District (C) - 4/8/2014 - Judge Sarah Pirie
  • 2nd (YD) Welsh Kennel Club (C) - 15/8/2014 - Judge - Jo Davies
  • 3rd (YD) City of Birmingham (C) - 29/8/2014 - Judge - Val Foss
  • 2nd (YD) South Wales Kennel Association (C) - 10/10/2014 - Judge Pam Martson Pollock
  • 3rd (PGD) NWA (O) - 1/11/2014
  • 2nd (PGD) LKA (C) - 15/12/2014 - Judge - Albert Wight

2015

  • 2nd (GD) Crufts - 7/3/2015 - Judge - Molly Head

Railfield Rainhaze at Richclass

  • 2nd (MD) Whippet Club of Wales (CH) - 07/12/13 - Judge - Mr Rob Newshaw

Richclass Hayleys Girl

2014

  • 1st (PB) Cardiff Canine Society - (BPIB) - PG1 - 26/01/14 - Judge - Howard Ogden
  • 2nd (MPB) 10/02/14 - (O) Whippet Club of Wales
  • 3rd (NB) 10/02/14 - (O) Whippet Club of Wales
  • 4th (PB) WELKS (C) - 25/4/2014 - Judge - Jenny Dove
  • 5th (PB) NWA (C) - 5/5/2014 - Judge - Frank Kane
  • 1st (PB) Bath (C) - 27/5/2014 - Judge Claire Rishworth
  • 3rd (PB) Southern Counties (C) - 1/6/2014 - Judge Ian Sexton
  • 1st (PB) BEST PUPPY IN BREED - Peterborough (C) - 6/7/2014 - Judge - Jack Bispham
  • 3rd (J) Bournemouth (C) - 10/8/2014 - Judge - Bill Browne Cole
  • 3rd (JB) Welsh Kennel Club (C) - 15/8/2014 - Judge - Jo Davies
  • 5th (JB) City of Birmingham (C) - 29/8/2014 - Judge - Val Foss
  • 5nd (JB) South Wales Kennel Association (C) - 10/10/2014 - Judge Pam Martson Pollock
  • 2nd (JB) NWA (O) - 1/11/2014
  • 1st (JB) LKA (C) - 15/12/2014 - Judge - Albert Wight
  • 1st (JB) BEST OF BREED and GROUP 2 - Yeovil and District (O) - 28/12/2014 - Judge - Howard Ogden

2015

  • 4th (YB) Joint Whippet Clubs (C) - 14/2/2015 - Judge - Martin Sanders
  • 3rd (YB) South West Hound Club (O) - 6/4/2015
  • 4th (YB) WELKS (C) - 25/4/2015 - Judge - Gay Robertson

Turnstone My Petal at Richclass

  • 4th (PGB) South West Hound Club (O) - 15/09/12